Search

8/22/2022 - 8/28/2022

Weekly Announcements


1) THIS SATURDAY 12pm: Dodgeball Tournament AND Healthy Potluck Lunch

SIGN UP NOW AND DO YOUR PART.

-Winning team members gets a free Phormula 1 Protein Tub or Megawatt

gif

-We have 16 brave souls registered for dodgeball.

-We need around 8 more participants to make a solid tournament.

Go to the link below and register for a team BY MONDAY AUGUST 22nd.

https://www.vickeryathletics.com/vadodgeball


Remember this is also a Potluck social. So bring your favorite healthy dish to share. Cook it or buy, doesn't matter to us. Drinks provided.

 

MONDAY

A) EMOM x 9min

Min 1: 10 Banded Push Up w/ Step Out

Min 2: 10 Barbell Strict Press

Min 3: 50sec of Alternating Windmills

+

B) Every 6min x 36min (6 Sets)

8-10 RDL to Plate Targets

6-8 Koji Press (increase wt)

10 Around the Worlds

 

TUESDAY

A) 16min AMRAP

Row 60/50 Cals (Cap 5m)

In Time Remaining..

1-2-3-4-5.....

No Push Up Burpee

Demons Press

2-4-6-8-10...

V Up


Rest 4min


B) 16min AMRAP

Echo Bike 60/50 Cals (Cap 6m)

In Time Remaining...

1-2-3-4-5...

Plank Up Downs

2-4-6-8-10...

Split Stance KB Cleans

 

WEDNESDAY

A) EMOM x 10min (5 sets)

Min 1: 8/side Knee Over Toe Supported Split Lunge

Min 2: 10 Back Sq w/ band

+

B) In 15min Perform 4x8 /side

Bulgarian Split Squat

+

C) Partner Mega Karen

300 Wallballs for Time

Cap 20min

 

THURSDAY

A) As a Class for 3 Rounds (~44min)

2min of Forearm Plank

R60s

30s per side Forearm Plank w/ Leg Lift

R30s

60s Right Side Plank

R30s

60s Left Side Plank

R30s

60s Lying Psoas March w/ Band

R60s

5min to complete

400m Farmers Carry (Rnd 1)

300m KB FR/DB FC (Rnd 2)

200m FC (Rnd 3)

Rest in time Remaining

 

FRIDAY

A) 5x5 Reps

1 Rep = 5 Supinated Curl+ 5 RDL

+

B) High Hang Full Snatch Tech Work

+

C) EMOM x 20min

Building High Hang Full Snatch

 

SATURDAY

A) 2500/2200 Meter Row

10min Cap

+

B) E2MOMx 10min

25 Abmat Situps

35 DU > JJ

+

C) 140/100 Cal Echo Bike

10min Cap

 

SUNDAY SPECIALTY CLASS


This Sunday Aug 28th: Movement Therapy w/ Jess (Neck/Posture/Shoulders)


Upcoming Sunday Specialty Class Schedule

Sep 4th: No Specialty Class - Labor Day Weekend

Sep 11th: Movement Therapy with Jess - Knee Health

Sep 18th: Arms with Zach

Sep 25th: Aerobic Conditioning and Abs with Lara

Oct 2nd: Arms with Stefan

 


1,147 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All