Search

4/18/2022 - 4/24/2022

Updated: Apr 20

Weekly Announcements


1) Thanks to everyone who came out this weekend to the Social Event

-Vickery Beer Pong Champions were Wes and Alex (and David the Dog)


2) Upcoming Sunday Specialty Class Schedule

May 1st: Aerobic Conditioning with Brie

May 8th: Movement Therapy w/ Jess (Knees)

May 15th: Arm Day / Stefan May 22nd: Abs/Core w/ Brie

May 29th: No Specialty Class. We will do Murph on Memorial Day Weekend Sunday

 

Monday

A) Every 3min for 3 Sets (9min)

10 Ring Rows + 15 Sec Top of RR Hold

5 SA RKBS Rt

5 SA Kb Fr Sq Rt

5 Kb Fr Rev Lunge Rt

5 SA RKBS Lft

5 SA Kb Fr Sq Lft

5 Kb Fr Rev Lunge Rt

+

B) Emom x 10min

Pullups> Negative > Barbell Pullups

+

Every 4:30sec x 5 Sets (22:30)

C1) 8 Back Squat @ 3111

C2) 15 Barbell Curl @ 3111

C3) 7/side Heavy Chainsaw Row + Db Snatch

 

TUESDAY

A) Every 3min for 3 Sets (9min)

30sec Waiters Hold R

30sec Waiters Hold L

10 Plate RDLs

10 Groud to OH w/ Plate

10 Supinated Bench Press

+

B) E90s x 10 sets (15min)

Min 1: 10-15 Sup Bench Press

Min 2: 40sec Low to High Plank

MIn 3: 15-20sec/side Split Stance RKBS

+

C) 5 Sets (Each set has 2min Cap)

12/10 Cal Row FAST (45sec cap)

8 SA RKBS Rt (70/53)

8 SA RKBS Lft

12 Frog Stance KB DL to Medium Pull

R90s

 

WEDNESDAY

A) Every 5min in Any Order for 8 Sets (40min)

600/550m Row (2:30 cap)

5 Strict T2b

14 LM Upper Windshield Wipers

14 DB Hold Low Body Windshield Wipers

 

THURSDAY

A) 3 Sets

60sec Primal Position

- 20sec Alternating Leg Lifts

- 20sec Alt Hand Lifts

- 20sec Hold

10/side Crab Reach Overs

+

B) Emom x 10min

Chin Ups > Negative > Barbell Pullups

+

C) Every 6min x 5 Sets (30min)

10/side T-Spine Rotations

15 T Kn Kb Horn Curls (53/35)

10/side LM 1/2 Kn Rotating Press

15 Standing DB OH Tri Extension

 

FRIDAY

A) 3 Sets in 9min

30sec Static GM Hold

15sec/side Split Squat Pulses

10 LM Light Hack Squats

+

4 Sets in 16min

B1) 10 LM Hack Squat @ 3111

R45s

B2) 10 Babrell RDL @ 3111

R60s

+

C) 24min AMRAP

300m Run

50m Farmers Carry

50m Front Rack Hold

60sec Forearm Plank

 

SATURDAY

Partner Workout (45/25) (all runs together)


80 Partner Burpees (up and over)

40 Plate Thrusters

850m Run

80 Partner leg lifts

40 Toes to bar

600m Run

80 Box Jump Overs (30/24)

40 Plate Ground to Overhead

400m Run

80 Partner Plank Claps (R+L =1)

40 Zercher Plate Squats

200m Run

80 OH Hold Walking Lunge

40 Plate Walk Over Push Ups

 

SUNDAY SPECIALTY CLASS


This Sunday April 24th: Learning Double Unders w/ Bill

*PLEASE attend this if you are tired of doing jumping jax as a scale.


Upcoming Sunday Specialty Class Schedule

May 1st: Aerobic Conditioning w/ Brie

May 8th: Movement Therapy w/ Jess (Knees)

May 15th: Arm Day w/ Stefan

May 22nd: Abs/Core w/ Brie

May 29th: No Specialty Class. We will do Murph on Memorial Day Weekend Sunday

 

955 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All